Asian TV » Movie » The Blood of Wolves
Name:

The Blood of Wolves (2018)

Other name: Korou no Chi , Lone Wolf's Blood
Genre: Mystery
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 126 Min
Release year: 2018
Status: Completed

1988, Hiroshima. Hioka gets assigned to the second investigative unit under Ogami, a detective rumored to have mob ties, and he is put in charge of the missing person case for an employee at a yakuza-affiliated finance company. Hioka confronts ruthless gang thugs while harboring doubts about the law-breaking Ogami. (Source: JFDB) ~~ Based on the novel "Korou no Chi" by Yuzuki Yuko. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
The Blood of Wolves, watch The Blood of Wolves, watch The Blood of Wolves eng sub, The Blood of Wolves online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Blood of Wolves episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Blood of Wolves dub drama, watch The Blood of Wolves ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Blood of Wolves ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Blood of Wolves ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Blood of Wolves english subtitle, The Blood of Wolves full , The Blood of Wolves episode final, watch The Blood of Wolves free drama online, watch online The Blood of Wolves in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Blood of Wolves asian tv, The Blood of Wolves Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Ngao Asoke 2008 (2008)

    Ngao Asoke 2008 2008
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    The story starts when Monthai is going to live to Australia to pursue his study. He is from a rich family. His father was a womanizer seen by the fact Monthai has a half brother from different mom. There was a maids daughter name Lakkana who liked ...
  • Ep 13 RAW

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai (2015)

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Wiwa has a wedding shop but has never been a bride though she longs to be one. When an accident lands her in a popular celebritys body is this a chance to make her dreams come true
  • Complete

    Empress Ki (2014)

    Empress Ki 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the loves and battles of Empress Ki who exercises her influence in the Yuan Dynasty. Empress Ki is from Goryeo. This is the epic tale of Empress Ki the Goryeo woman who was sent to the Yuan Empire as a tribute as so many women were back in the ...
  • Completed

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya (2018)

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An epidemiologist turns her nationwide bird flu investigation into a chance to sample local delicacies en route with three friends along for the ride.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A prestigious private high school has students who rank academically at the top of the nation. The schools student council president is Miyuki Shirogane and their student council vicepresident is Kaguya Shinomiya. They are attracted to each other but do ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    The Chul's Tour (2018)

    The Chul's Tour (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A new teaser video has been released for the upcoming variety show Where Are You Going DdaengChul literal translation. Where Are You Going DdaengChul 땡철이 어디가 is a new travel variety show starring Super Juniors Kim Heechul and comedians Kim ...
  • Completed

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi Jung Woo is a transfer student in Namil High School. After transferring schools times Jung Woo learns it is easiest not to make friends
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Babel 250 (2016)

    Babel 250 (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Babel
  • Ep 28 RAW

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Delicious Map Season
  • HD

    Innocent Thing (2014)

    Innocent Thing (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    joonKi Jang Hyuk is a popular P.E. teacher at a girls high school. He is married to SeoYeon Sun WooSun who is expecting their first child imminently. During swimming class a student named YoungEun Jo BoAh climbs up to the highest diving platform and ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Birth of a Hero (2018)

    Birth of a Hero (2018)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    To avoid being caught up in the drama of the underworld Luk Wan Lung and his sister Yuk Giu Fung operate their inn and live quietly. But Luk Wan Lung in an attempt to win back his exlover Ngai Bing Bing participates in a competition for new heroes. ...
  • Completed

    A Suitable Girl (2017)

    A Suitable Girl (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A Suitable Girl follows three young women in India struggling to maintain their identities and follow their dreams amid intense pressure to get married. The film examines the womens complex relationship with marriage family and society.
Loading...