Asian TV » Drama » While You Were Sleeping
Name:

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

Other name: Dangshini Jamdeun Saie
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance
Country: Korean
Runtime: 32 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 31 + 32 Engsub

A supernatural romance about a woman who can see the future in her dreams, and a prosecutor who fights to stop these future events from happening. The heroine has dreams about unfortunate events that will happen to other people, and the hero is a prosecutor who runs around trying to prevent her tragic visions from coming true.


Episode Comingsoon:

While You Were Sleeping Episode 32
While You Were Sleeping Episode 33
While You Were Sleeping Episode 34

Tags:
While You Were Sleeping, watch While You Were Sleeping, watch While You Were Sleeping eng sub, While You Were Sleeping online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch While You Were Sleeping episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, While You Were Sleeping dub drama, watch While You Were Sleeping ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, While You Were Sleeping ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch While You Were Sleeping ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, While You Were Sleeping english subtitle, While You Were Sleeping full , While You Were Sleeping episode final, watch While You Were Sleeping free drama online, watch online While You Were Sleeping in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, While You Were Sleeping asian tv, While You Were Sleeping Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Concerto Of The Bully (2018)

    Concerto Of The Bully 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Internet songwriter Chow Cherry Ngan is gifted with an extraordinary retentive memory. She never forgets anything she has heard. One day she was kidnapped by Yung Ronald Cheng a street punk to a remote fish raft so desolate that an...
  • Completed

    Claire's Camera (2017)

    Claire's Camera 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    On a business trip to the Cannes Film Festival Manhee is accused of being dishonest and fired. A teacher named Claire goes around taking photos with a Polaroid camera. She gets to know Manhee and sympathizes with her. Claire is like a person who can see ...
  • Completed

    Club Friday The Series Season 10: Ruk Rao Mai Tao Garn (2018)

    Club Friday The Series Season 10: Ruk Rao Mai Tao Garn 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Someone who loves someone and does everything for that person but that person does the same for another person. Source asianfuse.net Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Forty Years We Walked (2018)

    Forty Years We Walked 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story follows a man who was deeply influenced by television and the film industry since he was young and goes on his way to become successful in the field. It was a period near the end of the s. Feng Du Jin Shijia is a young man who lived in the ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 40 Engsub+44 RAW

    Across the Ocean to See You (2017)

    Across the Ocean to See You (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Su Mang who lives overseas took office in a tourism corporation. After Su Mangs marriage to husband Tian Xue Cheng her temperament greatly changed and Tian Xue Cheng requested for a divorce. After the divorce Su Mang applied to her current company to ...
  • Completed

    Badla (2019)

    Badla (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A dynamic young entrepreneur finds herself locked in a hotel room with the corpse of her dead lover. She hires a prestigious lawyer to defend her and they work together to figure out what actually happened.
  • Completed

    Re: Born 2016 (2016)

    Re: Born 2016 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A legend covert soldier with a mysterious past now decides to once again unleash his beast inside of him to stand up for what he cares about.
  • Completed

    U Turn 2018 (2018)

    U Turn 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    When a flyover in the city becomes the hotbed of accidents a young reporter decides to investigate the issue. Her quest for an answer would lead her into a web of intrigue murder and mystery.
  • Ep 14 Engsub

    Ku Woon Lun Paen Ruk (2016)

    Ku Woon Lun Paen Ruk (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A romantic comedy. The story of a gardeners daughter Korjun who was once labeled as an ugly duckling by the brother of a cold businessman Sila. She returned as a beauty girl and charmed Silas brother into liking her. Sila wanted his brother to marry a ...
  • Complete

    You're The Only One (2014)

    You're The Only One (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    The birth of multifamily living under the same roofThere is a tremendous growth in the number of single households and people who choose to live in a shared house for economic reasons.A woman who used to be a producer but ended up being a market vendor a ...
  • Completed

    The Goose Goes South (2019)

    The Goose Goes South (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    When his boss Dae jung goes missing in a ship accident the company sends Woo joo to Osaka to finish his business. On his last day in the city Woo joo chases someone looking exactly like Dae Jung to Taisho an area in Osaka. He ends up losing him but the ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Sono Okodawari Watashi ni mo Kure yo!! (2016)

    Sono Okodawari Watashi ni mo Kure yo!! (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mayu Matsuoka and her friend Sairi Itoh become the MC of new TV show Sono Okodawari Watashi ni mo Kure yo The television show introduces people who pursue happiness through ways ordinary people do not understand.
Loading...