Asian TV » Drama » Voice
Name:

Voice (2017)

Other name: 보이스
Director: Kim Hong-Sun
Genre: Crime
Country: Korean
Runtime: Fri & Sat 23:00
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Moo Jin-Hyuk (Jang Hyuk) was a popular detective who solved major cases, but after his wife was murdered by a serial killer his life spiraled down. He is filled with guilt that he was not able to protect his wife and he secretly looks for her killer.
Meanwhile, Kang Kwon-Joo (Lee Ha-Na) graduated at police academy with top marks. She began to work at an emergency 112 call center. Working there, a brutal murder case takes place and her father/police sergeant went to the crime scene. Her father is killed there and Kwon-Joo hears what happened over the phone. Afterwards, she goes to the U.S. to study and comes back to Korea as a professional voice profiler.
Detective Jin-Hyuk and Kang Kwon-Joo solve cases together. Chasing a serial killer responsible for the deaths of their family member.


Episode Comingsoon:

Voice Episode 17
Voice Episode 18
Voice Episode 19

Tags:
Voice, watch Voice, watch Voice eng sub, Voice online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Voice episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Voice dub drama, watch Voice ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Voice ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Voice ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Voice english subtitle, Voice full , Voice episode final, watch Voice free drama online, watch online Voice in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Voice asian tv, Voice Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Beats Per Mizu (2019)

    Beats Per Mizu 2019
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sumiko is a university student who is blessed or suffers from a special ability to instantly grasp the BPM beats per minute of almost anything. One day she meets a boy who inexplicably sends her own BPM off the charts
  • Completed

    Paws-Men (2018)

    Paws-Men 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    From funny to warm amp touching A smile with tears story of a group of unsung dog rescue heroes The charitable film takes the PawsMen as the backbone of the dynamic organization bringing out the message of respect for the spirit of life and the love of ...
  • Completed

    Buddha's Palm (1982)

    Buddha's Palm 1982
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    An orphan was imparted with a powerful Buddhas Palm skill by a master by chance. Then he headed out to get a legendary dagger to avenge for his master. While vying with other clans for the dagger he met two swordswomen who were in the quest... Add ...
  • Completed

    Dok Yah Nai Payu (2018)

    Dok Yah Nai Payu 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Its a romantic drama about a girl who resents her dad because he left her and her mom and got remarried. So she aims to use her halfsisters fiancee as bait to get revenge but love blossoms after they became close.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    The King of Food (2014)

    The King of Food (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A very special Seollal special with top stars. Educational fun and delicious Find out which foods are great for stamina and enjoy a feast of the best dishes made with these foods. Divided into two teams the lords and the goddesses they will compete to ...
  • Completed

    Till The End Of The World (2018)

    Till The End Of The World (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    he film revolves around an arrogant millionaire and a selfcontained female scientist who find love while they are caught in a snow storm for days. Adapted from the novel of the same name by Wu.
  • HD

    Trot Lovers (2014)

    Trot Lovers (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang JoonHyun Ji HyunWoo is a talented and popular musician. He looks down upon the traditional trot music genre. Meanwhile Choi ChoonHee supports her family by herself and she is crazy about trot music. A romantic relationship begins between these two ...
  • Completed

    The Citizen Police 69 (2011)

    The Citizen Police 69 (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In Tokyo Japan crime is increasing at an alarming rate. In order to crack down on the rising crime rate a citizen police force is established. The citizen police force consists of ordinary people. One day salaryman Hoichi Toshiya Sakai is appointed as ...
  • Completed

    Long Live The King: Mokpo Hero (2019)

    Long Live The King: Mokpo Hero (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Se Chool is the boss of a gang. He has been in love with Kang So Hyun for the past years even though she constantly rejects him and tries to push him away. Having had enough she tells him that she cant be with him because she wants to be the first ...
  • Completed

    X1: D-DAY (2020)

    X1: D-DAY (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    X DDAY
  • Completed

    Hi Dracula (2020)

    Hi Dracula (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Drama Festa Hi Dracula is the growth story of people who live in Block Z who have to face the matters in life that they just want to avoid. Its an omnibus drama about a daughter named Anna who gives in to her mother a mother named Jiyeong who overpowers ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    The Great Escape: Season 2 (2019)

    The Great Escape: Season 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    In each challenge members need to use the clues in the room to gradually explore the large secret room until all members escape from the location. Each challenge has a different theme and members will learn about the context of the background story from ...
Loading...