Asian TV » Drama » Seeking Love
Name:

Seeking Love (2009)

Other name: 인연 만들기
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: Oct 10, 2009 to Jan 24, 2010
Release year: 2009
Status: Complete

Han Sang Eun emigrated to Australia with her family at a young age. Years later, she has completed her law studies in the United States and plans to marry her American boyfriend. Her dad, however, is strongly opposed to their union and has set his heart on her marrying Kim Yeo Joon, the son of his best friend. Sang Eun finds herself exiled to Korea, where she reluctantly teams up with the equally uninterested Yeo Joon to devise a plan that will allow them to avoid their impending marriage.


Tags:
Seeking Love, watch Seeking Love, watch Seeking Love eng sub, Seeking Love online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Seeking Love episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Seeking Love dub drama, watch Seeking Love ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Seeking Love ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Seeking Love ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Seeking Love english subtitle, Seeking Love full , Seeking Love episode final, watch Seeking Love free drama online, watch online Seeking Love in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Seeking Love asian tv, Seeking Love Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Who Kissed Me (2019)

    Who Kissed Me 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    The concept of Kiss Scene in Yeonnamdong is who kissed her that night and its about a young woman who has been single all her life looking for the most handsome kisser. She has been single all her life but shes not all that innocent in this honest ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    The Guest (2018)

    The Guest 2018
    Genre:
    Horror, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon Hwa Pyung is a young psychic who was born into a shaman family and was possessed by a powerful ghost called Son Guest. Choi Yoon is a young boy born in a religious Catholic family and Kang Kil Yeong is the daughter of a detective. The three ...
  • Complete

    Goodbye Single (2016)

    Goodbye Single 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    JooYeon Kim HyeSoo is a successful actress with everything but a family. To have a family she carries out an extraordinary plan.
  • Completed

    Tomorrow's Family (2020)

    Tomorrow's Family 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Risa Onodera played by Miyazaki had a groom runaway on the wedding day four years ago. Her father Shusaku Matsushige and her mother Machiko Matsuzaka built a large twofamily house to live with their daughter and her new family. One day Risa says that she ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Princess Maison (2016)

    Princess Maison (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Numagoe Sachi works for a Japanesestyle bar and earns an annual income of . million yen. She lives with the goal of buying an apartment. Her routine is to spend her offdays going around to an apartment showroom in town in search of a lucky ...
  • Complete

    Lord Of Shanghai 2017 (2017)

    Lord Of Shanghai 2017 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A lowly brothel maid captures the attention of Shanghai triad leaders pulling her into a brutal war where she learns to rise above the odds in order to survive.
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Kawa, Itsuka Umi e (2003)

    Kawa, Itsuka Umi e (2003)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    NHKs thanniversary memorial drama serial. This drama consisting of several short stories starring some of the wellknown actors and actress of Japan today. A ball floats from the rivers source to the sea unlocking the portrayal of six love stories across ...
  • Complete

    Drunken Master (1978)

    Drunken Master (1978)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The plot centers on a young and mischievous Wong Feihung who runs into a series of troubles from beating up the wrong people to making inappropriate advances on a woman. His father decides to punish him for his behavior by making him train harder in ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    BTS Variety Compilation (2019)

    BTS Variety Compilation (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    For Chuseok Holiday BTS has shown up. BTS Variety Chronicles is a ranking show program where they handpick the funniest scenes worth watching again among all the SBS variety shows that BTS has appeared on. Along with the meaningful information about the ...
  • Ep 26 Engsub

    Love and Lies (2017)

    Love and Lies (2017)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Actor Jeong Ilwoo is starring in the Thai drama กลรกเกมมายา Love and Lies . Jeong Ilwoo left for Thailand on the th. Love and Lies is a project invested by TrueU which is a branch of CP Group a major company in Thailand. Jeong Ilwoo ...
  • Complete

    Thank You Love (2014)

    Thank You Love (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Reya and Sisi are a highschool students they have known since they were a child.They have one thing in common and their parents are divorced.Reya stay with her mother and sisi stay with her grandparents.because of their family condition Reya And Sisi ...
  • Complete

    Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3 (2016)

    Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 3 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    In order to impress his girlfriends conservative father a porn actor uses his fellow adult movie stars in creating a fake traditional family.
Loading...