Asian TV » Drama » Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun
Name:

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun (2019)

Other name: Shinibsagwan Goohaeryung , Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung , Rookie Historian Koo Hae-ryung , Rookie Officer Goo Hae Ryung
Director: Kang Il Soo
Country: Korean
Runtime: 20 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

The story takes place at the beginning of the 19th century. Goo Hae Ryung is an intern to become a palace historian. However, it was not acceptable for women to write historical records at that time. She takes one step at a time to create her own destiny in Joseon, where the Confucius ideas are deeply rooted. She wants to fulfill her duties as a historian and prove to the world that everyone is equal. Along with the fight of the female palace historians, the drama will tell her romance with Prince Lee Rim who has a secret of his own. (Source: Koreandrama.org) Add Synopsis In Spanish


Tags:
Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun eng sub, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun dub drama, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun english subtitle, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun full , Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun episode final, watch Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun free drama online, watch online Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun asian tv, Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryun Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Who Kissed Me (2019)

    Who Kissed Me 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    The concept of Kiss Scene in Yeonnamdong is who kissed her that night and its about a young woman who has been single all her life looking for the most handsome kisser. She has been single all her life but shes not all that innocent in this honest ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    The Guest (2018)

    The Guest 2018
    Genre:
    Horror, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon Hwa Pyung is a young psychic who was born into a shaman family and was possessed by a powerful ghost called Son Guest. Choi Yoon is a young boy born in a religious Catholic family and Kang Kil Yeong is the daughter of a detective. The three ...
  • Complete

    Goodbye Single (2016)

    Goodbye Single 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    JooYeon Kim HyeSoo is a successful actress with everything but a family. To have a family she carries out an extraordinary plan.
  • Completed

    Tomorrow's Family (2020)

    Tomorrow's Family 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Risa Onodera played by Miyazaki had a groom runaway on the wedding day four years ago. Her father Shusaku Matsushige and her mother Machiko Matsuzaka built a large twofamily house to live with their daughter and her new family. One day Risa says that she ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Roman Holiday (2017)

    Roman Holiday (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A comedy about a hopeless trio who live to become robbers and hold hostages.
  • Completed

    Shall We Dance? (1996)

    Shall We Dance? (1996)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    This is the warm frequently funny story of an uptight Japanese worker whose midlife crisis takes him on a journey of personal discovery in a Tokyo dance class. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Completed

    Destines (2018)

    Destines (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Mysterious and bizarre crime comedy
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Lupin no Musume (2019)

    Lupin no Musume (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hana comes from a family that has been thieves for generations. Hana refuses to become a thief and she wants to live a normal life. She currently works as a librarian and she is dating Kazuma who works as a public officer. She hears that Kazumas family ...
  • Complete

    Bewakoofiyaan (2014)

    Bewakoofiyaan (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Mohit is a marketing whiz kid vying for a step up the career ladder. Mayera is a financial brain with a penchant for shoes. Theyre a young middleclass corporate couple thats ambitious and likes the good life too. They work...
  • Completed

    The Third Murder (2017)

    The Third Murder (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A courtroom drama centered around the murder of a factory president.
  • Completed

    Malli Raava (2017)

    Malli Raava (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Karthik and Anjali are childhood sweethearts who fell in love when theyre fourteen. Despite having immense love for each other circumstances forced them apart many a time. Will things change when they grow older Will their love story finally have...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Todome no Kiss (2018)

    Todome no Kiss (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Dojima Otaro works as a popular host. Because of a past incident he believes that love makes people unhappy. He now only pursues money and power. A mysterious woman appears in front of Dojima Otaro. The mysterious woman has a pale face with red lips. She ...
Loading...