Asian TV » Drama » Do You Like Brahms?
Name:

Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

Other name: Beuramseureul Joahaseyo , Please Love Brahms , Liking Brahms , beuramseuleul jonghahaseyo , beuramseuleul jonghahaseyo? , 브람스를 좋아하세요
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

“Do You Like Brahms?” is a drama about students at a prestigious music school and the people in their lives. It will tell the stories of the students experiencing lessons, practicing, performing, and competitions since a very young age along with their parents and teachers who obsess over these processes. Park Joon Young, started playing piano when he was six years old. He won prominent competitions in the country before going on to win competitions across the world. Chae Song Ah, a college senior majoring in violin performance. After graduating previously as a business major, she entered the same university again to go to the music school after four attempts and is seven years older than her classmates.


Episode Comingsoon:

Do You Like Brahms? Episode 17
Do You Like Brahms? Episode 18
Do You Like Brahms? Episode 19

Tags:
Do You Like Brahms?, watch Do You Like Brahms?, watch Do You Like Brahms? eng sub, Do You Like Brahms? online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Do You Like Brahms? episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Do You Like Brahms? dub drama, watch Do You Like Brahms? ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Do You Like Brahms? ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Do You Like Brahms? ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Do You Like Brahms? english subtitle, Do You Like Brahms? full , Do You Like Brahms? episode final, watch Do You Like Brahms? free drama online, watch online Do You Like Brahms? in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Do You Like Brahms? asian tv, Do You Like Brahms? Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Ngao Asoke 2008 (2008)

    Ngao Asoke 2008 2008
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    The story starts when Monthai is going to live to Australia to pursue his study. He is from a rich family. His father was a womanizer seen by the fact Monthai has a half brother from different mom. There was a maids daughter name Lakkana who liked ...
  • Ep 13 RAW

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai (2015)

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Wiwa has a wedding shop but has never been a bride though she longs to be one. When an accident lands her in a popular celebritys body is this a chance to make her dreams come true
  • Complete

    Empress Ki (2014)

    Empress Ki 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the loves and battles of Empress Ki who exercises her influence in the Yuan Dynasty. Empress Ki is from Goryeo. This is the epic tale of Empress Ki the Goryeo woman who was sent to the Yuan Empire as a tribute as so many women were back in the ...
  • Completed

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya (2018)

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An epidemiologist turns her nationwide bird flu investigation into a chance to sample local delicacies en route with three friends along for the ride.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A prestigious private high school has students who rank academically at the top of the nation. The schools student council president is Miyuki Shirogane and their student council vicepresident is Kaguya Shinomiya. They are attracted to each other but do ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    The Chul's Tour (2018)

    The Chul's Tour (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A new teaser video has been released for the upcoming variety show Where Are You Going DdaengChul literal translation. Where Are You Going DdaengChul 땡철이 어디가 is a new travel variety show starring Super Juniors Kim Heechul and comedians Kim ...
  • Completed

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi Jung Woo is a transfer student in Namil High School. After transferring schools times Jung Woo learns it is easiest not to make friends
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Babel 250 (2016)

    Babel 250 (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Babel
  • Ep 28 RAW

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Delicious Map Season
  • HD

    Innocent Thing (2014)

    Innocent Thing (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    joonKi Jang Hyuk is a popular P.E. teacher at a girls high school. He is married to SeoYeon Sun WooSun who is expecting their first child imminently. During swimming class a student named YoungEun Jo BoAh climbs up to the highest diving platform and ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Birth of a Hero (2018)

    Birth of a Hero (2018)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    To avoid being caught up in the drama of the underworld Luk Wan Lung and his sister Yuk Giu Fung operate their inn and live quietly. But Luk Wan Lung in an attempt to win back his exlover Ngai Bing Bing participates in a competition for new heroes. ...
  • Completed

    A Suitable Girl (2017)

    A Suitable Girl (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A Suitable Girl follows three young women in India struggling to maintain their identities and follow their dreams amid intense pressure to get married. The film examines the womens complex relationship with marriage family and society.
Loading...