Asian TV » Drama » Dancing Angel
Name:

Dancing Angel (2020)

Other name: Nang Fah Lam Kaen
Director: N/a
Country: Thailand
Runtime: 0 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 7 Engsub

Kasem is the owner of Ruangkao rice company that is established for helping all Thai farmers. He has two wives: Pimpa, the one he loves since childhood, and Duantem, another one he got by mistake. Pimpa just delivered a daughter Buabucha, not so long Duantem also got pregnant. Kasem immediately realized that the child is not his, then he used this chance to get divorce from Duantem. Unfortunately, a car accident happened and caused him paralyzed, while Pimpa got severe injuted and became insane. Buabucha luckily got helped from Thongbai, a disciple of Mae Buala, a famous folk singer and then changed her name to Boonruksa. 22 years later, Pitchaya, the heir of Ruangkao Company came back from study abroad and found out that his mother Duantem was planning to shut the company down. He need to figure out any way to keep his father's company. At the same time, he knew about the accident occured that year and believed that Pimpa and Buacha are still alive. He therefore tried his best searching for them even he had only the sketch. This searching led them to meet with Boonruksa and saved her life. Bookruksa, in order to requite, promised him to help on searching his family members without knowing that she was actually the one he was looking for. 


Episode Comingsoon:

Dancing Angel Episode 8
Dancing Angel Episode 9
Dancing Angel Episode 10

Tags:
Dancing Angel, watch Dancing Angel, watch Dancing Angel eng sub, Dancing Angel online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Dancing Angel episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Dancing Angel dub drama, watch Dancing Angel ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Dancing Angel ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Dancing Angel ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Dancing Angel english subtitle, Dancing Angel full , Dancing Angel episode final, watch Dancing Angel free drama online, watch online Dancing Angel in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Dancing Angel asian tv, Dancing Angel Thailand Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Itazura na Kiss 1996 (1996)

    Itazura na Kiss 1996 1996
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Late for a meeting Kotoko was running along the corridor in school and bumped into Naoki their lips meeting. Naoki showed his disgust but Kotoko started to idolise him who was good at everything from studies to sports. When Kotokos house burned down her ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Prison Playbook (2017)

    Prison Playbook 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The drama series will be set at a prison and revolve around the inmates and staff members there.
  • Completed

    Tax Inspector Madogiwa Taro: Case File 25 (2013)

    Tax Inspector Madogiwa Taro: Case File 25 2013
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tax Inspector Madogiwa Taro Case File
  • Completed

    Masquerade Hotel (2019)

    Masquerade Hotel 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Three murder cases take place in Tokyo. Numbers are left at the murder scenes possibly hinting at where the next murder will take place. An investigation begins of the serial killer and Detective Nitta Kosuke works on the case. He believes the next ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 23 RAW

    In-Laws In Practice (2018)

    In-Laws In Practice (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Single celebrities experience a virtual newlywed life together as their parents also get some practice being inlaws
  • Complete

    DOCTORS Saikyou no Meii (2011)

    DOCTORS Saikyou no Meii (2011)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story follows a prodigal surgeon who works at a corrupt hospital. A kind doctor to his patients he also has a darker side using sometimes questionable means to punish colleagues who have forgotten their duties due to greed. Tokyohive
  • HD

    Killers (2014)

    Killers (2014)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nomura is a serial killer who views people as targets to kill. Nomura kills a woman in a room. He records the murder and places it on the internet. Bayu works as a journalist in Jakarta Indonesia. He happens to see the video and becomes attracted to the ...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Hello I.B.I (2016)

    Hello I.B.I (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hello I.B.I
  • Ep 129 Engsub

    Bad Love (2019)

    Bad Love (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Bad Love is the story of a woman who struggles amidst a big whirlwind of fate and her unconditional motherly love. Source HanCinema Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 24 RAW

    As I Say (2016)

    As I Say (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Individuals with unique philosophies share their thoughts in the form of busking
  • HD

    Silver Spoon (2014)

    Silver Spoon (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ooejo agricultural high school is located in Hokkaido. Most students are from families involved in agriculture and their dreams are to continue working in agriculture. Meanwhile Yuugo Kento Nakajima who graduated from a prestigious middle school applied ...
  • Ep 28 Engsub

    Dr. Cutie (2020)

    Dr. Cutie (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Shen Zhao Er is the daughter of the palace appointed doctor. She grew up with Ji Heng the son of an official of the king. In an incident of the poisoning concerning a royal consort Zhao Ers father Doctor Shen was framed for murder which resulted in the ...
Loading...