Asian TV » Drama » A Journey to Meet Love
Name:

A Journey to Meet Love (2019)

Other name: Finding Love on the Journey , Love Journey , Meeting Love on A Journey
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Crime
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 52 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 52 Engsub

Li Xin Yue is a white-collar worker under the watchful eye of the police after she goes out of her way to buy Dear, a painting by a renowned artist. Undercover cop, Jin Xiao Tian, is ordered to shadow her every move. They both end up traveling to the heroine’s hometown Shangri-La City, and fall in love with each other along the way. Jin Xiao Tian was initially reluctant to admit his affections for Li Xin Yue due to his identity as an undercover cop, but decides to tell her the truth after rescuing her from a local drug syndicate. The police were eventually able to bust the drug ring with Li Xin Yue’s help, and she was also able to clear her father’s name after Chu Hong Fei’s crimes were exposed. (Source: cfensi.wordpress)


Episode Comingsoon:

A Journey to Meet Love Episode 53
A Journey to Meet Love Episode 54
A Journey to Meet Love Episode 55

Tags:
A Journey to Meet Love, watch A Journey to Meet Love, watch A Journey to Meet Love eng sub, A Journey to Meet Love online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch A Journey to Meet Love episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, A Journey to Meet Love dub drama, watch A Journey to Meet Love ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, A Journey to Meet Love ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch A Journey to Meet Love ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, A Journey to Meet Love english subtitle, A Journey to Meet Love full , A Journey to Meet Love episode final, watch A Journey to Meet Love free drama online, watch online A Journey to Meet Love in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, A Journey to Meet Love asian tv, A Journey to Meet Love Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Ngao Asoke 2008 (2008)

    Ngao Asoke 2008 2008
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    The story starts when Monthai is going to live to Australia to pursue his study. He is from a rich family. His father was a womanizer seen by the fact Monthai has a half brother from different mom. There was a maids daughter name Lakkana who liked ...
  • Ep 13 RAW

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai (2015)

    Kor Pen Jaosao Suk Krung Hai Cheun Jai 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Wiwa has a wedding shop but has never been a bride though she longs to be one. When an accident lands her in a popular celebritys body is this a chance to make her dreams come true
  • Complete

    Empress Ki (2014)

    Empress Ki 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the loves and battles of Empress Ki who exercises her influence in the Yuan Dynasty. Empress Ki is from Goryeo. This is the epic tale of Empress Ki the Goryeo woman who was sent to the Yuan Empire as a tribute as so many women were back in the ...
  • Completed

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya (2018)

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An epidemiologist turns her nationwide bird flu investigation into a chance to sample local delicacies en route with three friends along for the ride.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A prestigious private high school has students who rank academically at the top of the nation. The schools student council president is Miyuki Shirogane and their student council vicepresident is Kaguya Shinomiya. They are attracted to each other but do ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    The Chul's Tour (2018)

    The Chul's Tour (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A new teaser video has been released for the upcoming variety show Where Are You Going DdaengChul literal translation. Where Are You Going DdaengChul 땡철이 어디가 is a new travel variety show starring Super Juniors Kim Heechul and comedians Kim ...
  • Completed

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)

    Drama Special Series Season 3: Adolescence Medley (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi Jung Woo is a transfer student in Namil High School. After transferring schools times Jung Woo learns it is easiest not to make friends
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Babel 250 (2016)

    Babel 250 (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Babel
  • Ep 28 RAW

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)

    Delicious Map Season 3 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Delicious Map Season
  • HD

    Innocent Thing (2014)

    Innocent Thing (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    joonKi Jang Hyuk is a popular P.E. teacher at a girls high school. He is married to SeoYeon Sun WooSun who is expecting their first child imminently. During swimming class a student named YoungEun Jo BoAh climbs up to the highest diving platform and ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Birth of a Hero (2018)

    Birth of a Hero (2018)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    To avoid being caught up in the drama of the underworld Luk Wan Lung and his sister Yuk Giu Fung operate their inn and live quietly. But Luk Wan Lung in an attempt to win back his exlover Ngai Bing Bing participates in a competition for new heroes. ...
  • Completed

    A Suitable Girl (2017)

    A Suitable Girl (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A Suitable Girl follows three young women in India struggling to maintain their identities and follow their dreams amid intense pressure to get married. The film examines the womens complex relationship with marriage family and society.
Loading...